MTA Staff By Location

MTA Headquarters (Quincy)

2 Heritage Drive, 8th Floor, Quincy, MA 02171
Name Location Title
Agarwal, Vishakha Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Research and Policy Specialist
Ali, Quesiyah Legal Services Staff Counsel
Avila, Carlos Communications Interactive Media Developer & Strategist
Balfour, Kevin Printing & Mailing Printing & Mailing Specialist
Bejoian, Elizabeth MTA Benefits President
Benton, Maureen Human Resources HR Pension Consultant
Berger, Noah Center for Education Policy and Practice Director of Center for Education Policy and Practice
Bethea, Vickey Information Technology Services Systems Support Specialist
Brown, Peter Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable/Membership Clerk
Calabro, Kerri Human Resources Human Resources Generalist
Callahan, Daniel Training & Professional Learning Training and Professional Learning Specialist
Carey, Nancy MTA Benefits Member Service Representative
Cassiani, Carolyn MTA Benefits Marketing Manager
Castillo, Yolanda Legal Services Administrative Assistant
Cho, Kris Field and Organizing Division BCST Coordinator
Coleman, Diamond MTA Benefits Marketing Specialist
Connelly, John Governance & Administration Governance Specialist
Conti, Jonathan Legal Services Staff Counsel
Coolong, Glenn Information Technology Services Director of Information Technology Services
Daniel, Ethel Human Resources Director of Human Resources
DaSilva, Angelica Field and Organizing Division Data Specialist
DeBarros, Jennifer Training & Professional Learning Anti-Oppression Strategist and Educator
Derwinski, Courtney Field and Organizing Division Regional Manager
Dias, Anthony Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable/Membership Clerk
Duffy, Bob B. Communications Communications Specialist
Dunn, Stephen Finance & Accounting Administrative Accountant
Earlywine, Carla Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk/Payables
Evers, Beth Finance & Accounting Chief Financial Officer
Fadel, Mike Executive Director-Treasurer Executive Director Treasurer
Flinn, Susan Human Resources Interim Director of Human Resources
Foley, Kimberly Field and Organizing Division ESP Member Organizer
Fortin, Sonia Field and Organizing Division ESP Organizer
Freeling, Jennifer Governance & Administration Director of Governance & Administration
Fulmer, Scott Field and Organizing Division EH&S Representative - Organizer
Gatewood, Renee Field and Organizing Division Coordinator
Grady, Catherine Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Guler, Ulviyya Finance & Accounting Financial Reporting Accountant
Hickernell, Mark Legal Services Staff Counsel
Himottu, Carolyn Governance & Administration Governance Assistant
Houle, Laurie Legal Services Staff Counsel
Ibanez, Sarah Training & Professional Learning Events Specialist
Johnston, Donna MTA Benefits Assistant to the President
Joyce, Lauren Field and Organizing Division Membership Data Strategist
Kaitz, Jonah Finance & Accounting Accounting Manager - Membership Services
Kariuki, Anne Human Resources SMO Hiring Coordinator
Katz, Philip Field and Organizing Division Bargaining Campaigns and Strategy Specialist
Kelley, AnneMarie Training & Professional Learning Events Specialist
Kenney, Mary Legal Services Billing Specialist / Legal Secretary
Leach, Ryan Legal Services Deputy General Counsel
LeBlanc, Amy Field and Organizing Division ESP Member Organizer
Lemieux, Lisa Field and Organizing Division Retired Member Organizer
Levit, Joshua Field and Organizing Division New Member and Student Member Organizer
MacDonald, Mary Communications Editor/Writer
MacDougall, Jennifer Legal Services Staff Counsel
Maguire, Ann Finance & Accounting Controller
Makuch, Audra Training & Professional Learning Training and Professional Learning Specialist
Marcotte, Stephanie Grassroots Campaigns Political and Community Organizer
McCarthy, Deb Vice President Vice President
McClory, Paul Grassroots Campaigns Director of Grassroots Campaigns
McLennan, Scott Communications Communications Specialist
McNeil, Bob Printing & Mailing Printing and Mailing Coordinator
Meegan, Tara Legal Services Legal Secretary
Mikels, Nancy Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Mili, Peter Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Moreno, Jacqueline Center for Education Policy and Practice Division Coordinator
Mullane, Richard Legal Services Staff Counsel
Mullen, Laura Communications Staff Assistant
MurrietaRuiz, Chrystel Grassroots Campaigns Political and Community Organizer
Nagle, Kathy Legal Services Paralegal
Nathan, Sarah Communications Web Content Manager
Ng, Jonathan Communications Communications Specialist
Osiecki, Olivia Governance & Administration Executive Assistant to Executive Director-Treasurer
Page, Max President President
Racine, James Legal Services Staff Counsel
Raymond, Sophia Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Research and Policy Specialist
Rosa, Ricardo Training & Professional Learning Director of Training & Professional Learning
Santana, Allison Training & Professional Learning Events Specialist
Santos, Duane Finance & Accounting Senior Accounting Clerk/Payroll
Sawtelle, Sundee Legal Services Billing Specialist / Legal Secretary
Sharkey, Brendan Field and Organizing Division Director of Field and Organizing
Shin, Rebecca Printing & Mailing Printing & Design Specialist
Shukan, Nancy Finance & Accounting Assistant Controller
Sosa, Veronica Communications Graphic Designer
Stimpson, Jessica Field and Organizing Division ESP Member Organizer
Thompson, Patricia Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Thompson, Raymond Retired Members Services Retirement Consultant
Torres-Price, Amanda Communications Director of Communications
Tracy, Erin Training & Professional Learning Events Producer
Tran, Chi Printing & Mailing Printing & Mailing Specialist
Tripathi, Elizabeth Center for Education Policy and Practice Education Policy Specialist
Walter, Ashley Legal Services Staff Counsel
Warren, Timothy Grassroots Campaigns Grassroots Coordinator
Werner, Megan Field and Organizing Division Bargaining Campaigns and Strategy Specialist
Wholey, Alyssa Finance & Accounting Accounts Receivable/Membership Clerk
Williams-Gaye, Inez Training & Professional Learning Events Specialist
Yee, Rebecca Legal Services General Counsel